Erotic Films and My Favorite Ones
|
Posted:Jul 6, 2020 3:20 pm
Last Updated:Mar 28, 2024 11:19 pm
3167 Views
|
With most people being on lockdown due to the covid pandemic, I've noticed a real trend in the viewing of erotic movies. Now, I don't mean pornography when I speak on erotic cinema, but movies/films of a very sexually explicit nature. So I've compiled a list of some of my favorite films in no particular order. Please feel free to comment with some of your favorites or just your general opinions.
1. Love, by Gaspar Noe 2. Nymphomaniac vol. 1&2, by Lars Von Trier 3. 9 Songs 4. Pulsion 5. Baise Moi 6. In The Realm of the Senses 7. Sliver 8. Short bus 9. Blue is the Warmest Color 10. Puppy Love 11. Below Her Mouth 12. Head On 13. Casserole Club 14. The Band 15. Crash Again these aren't in any ranking order and just some of my favorites. Please don't hesitate to add and comment as I'm interested in hearing about yours also.
|
|
0
Comments
|
|